Fall ’20 – Roster

Welcome!

In a comment at the bottom of this page, leave:

  1. Your Name
  2. The URL of your Medium.com website
  3. Your year in school
  4. Your major (we don’t do “pre” in Art110! If you’re planning on Nursing, FEA, etc, then you “are” Nursing, FEA, etc)

Also, you might like to click on all these links and follow your classmates to see their stuff in your Medium feed! 😀

  1. Agustin Rubio, Senior, Criminal Justice
  2. Aidan Sherry, Freshman, Kinesiology
  3. Aiden Vo, Freshman, Aerospace
  4. Alastair Bayle, Freshman, Psychology
  5. Alexander Munguia, Freshman, Psychology
  6. Alexis Bonilla Soto, Senior, Aerospace Engineering
  7. Allison Ortiz, Freshman, Psychology
  8. Alyssa Alfaro, Junior, Biology
  9. Amanda Cheung, Freshman, Communications
  10. Amanda Huang, Freshman, Health Care Admin
  11. Andre Tran, Freshman, Undeclared
  12. Andrew Vu, Senior, Health Science
  13. Angela Velazquez, Junior, Marine Biology
  14. Annie Lin, Freshman, Psychology
  15. Anthony Bun, Senior, Recreation & Leisure, focus: Community Rec
  16. Antonio "Tony" Ramirez, Senior, Consumer Affairs
  17. Arianna Ortega, Junior, Sociology + Health Sci minor
  18. Ashely Hernandez, Sophomore, Mechanical Engineering
  19. Ashley Brach, Freshman, Psychology
  20. Atiana Utu-Jones, Sophomore, Psychology
  21. Bailey Saari, Freshman, Undeclared
  22. Brian Ferrin, Sophomore, Environmental Science & Policy
  23. Brian Vu, Sophomore, Computer Science
  24. Britney Ly, Sophomore, Nursing
  25. Bryan Nguyen, Sophomore, Undeclared
  26. Bryce Cheung, Sophmore, Computer Engineering
  27. Cameron Hay, Sophomore, Computer Science
  28. Carlos Callejas, Senior, Economics
  29. Carmen Rea, Junior, Recreation Therapy
  30. Catherine Zhou, Freshman, Nursing
  31. Charlie Valles, Freshman, Nursing
  32. Chizitalu Okaro, Junior, Engineering Management
  33. Chris Perez Oloroso, Freshman, Computer Science
  34. Cristopher Guerra, Sophmore, Electrical Engineering
  35. Damien Zimmermann, Freshman, Film & Electronic Arts
  36. Daniel Hernandez, Sophomore, Undeclared
  37. David Fitchett, Freshman, Business Marketing
  38. Desiree Jones, Junior, Criminal Justice
  39. Diego Madrid Morales, Sophomore, Journalism
  40. Dora Yela, Freshman, Business Marketing
  41. Duy Lam, Sophomore, Biology
  42. Dylan Perez, Senior, Film & ELectronic Arts, Art + Music lover
  43. Dylan Ramos, Sophomore, Computer Engineering
  44. Edwin Langit Sophomore, Undeclared
  45. Eishelle Hernandez, Senior, Health Science
  46. Eliott Livolsi, Sophomore, Fashion Merchandising
  47. Emily Yip, Freshman, Undeclared
  48. Evan Martinez, Junior, Criminal Justice
  49. Evelyn Ramirez, Freshman, Business Management
  50. Francisco Banuelos, Sophomore, Kinesiology: Exercise Science
  51. Gabriel Luna, Sophomore, Film & Electronic Arts
  52. Gaby Gomez, Freshman, Psychology
  53. Grace Hanna, Junior, Biology
  54. Guadalupe Murillo, Freshman, Psychology
  55. Hien Than, Senior, Chemical Engineering
  56. Hunter Klehm, Freshman, Finance
  57. Jacey Pezoldt, Freshman, Communications
  58. Jahmal Forte, Senior, Public Relations
  59. Jason Hurtado, Sophomore, Psychology
  60. Jazmin Acosta, Senior, English Ed, Literature emphasis
  61. Jennifer Rivas, Junior, Psychology
  62. Jenniffer Chhai, Freshman, Psychology
  63. Jeremy Nicodemus, Junior, Chemical Engineering
  64. Jimena Gutierrez, Sophomore, Nutrition & Dietetics
  65. Jocelyn Ambrosini, Freshman, Psychology
  66. Joel Yarde, Senior, Economics
  67. Johnny Aguilera, Sophmore, Civil Engineering
  68. Jose Avila, Sophomore, Spanish
  69. Joshua Watkins, Senior, Biology
  70. Joslyn Kwon, Sophomore, Health Care Administration
  71. Joyce Yang, Sophomore, Kinesiology
  72. Juan Hernandez, Freshman, Business Marketing
  73. Judith Cuara – Freshman, Psychology
  74. Julia Guevara, Sophomore, Kinesiology
  75. Julianna Pelayo, Sophomore, Sociology
  76. Justin Leyva, Freshman, Business Admin
  77. Justin Smith, Sophomore, Film & Electronic Arts
  78. Kai Williams, Freshman, Communications
  79. Kalea Ono, Freshman, Kinesiology: Exercise Science
  80. Karely Rojas, Sophomore, Health Science
  81. Karen Ouk, Junior, Family & Consumer Affairs
  82. Kathy Cordoba, Sophomore, Biomedical Engineering
  83. Katrina (Kat) Wynn, Sophomore, Health Science
  84. Kellen Munson, Sophomore, Psychology
  85. Khemraj Gharti Magar, Sophomore, Fashion Design
  86. Kiana Meyers, Sophomore, Information Systems
  87. Laila ElSharkawy, Freshman, Economics
  88. Landen Saunders, Sophomore, Business Marketing
  89. Leslie Diaz, Junior, English Ed
  90. Lidia Garcia, Sophomore, Criminal Justice
  91. Lisa Chau, Freshman, Health Science
  92. Logan Seyfried – ?
  93. Luka Malicanin, Junior, Engineering Technology
  94. Magdali Zarat, Freshman, Criminal Justice
  95. Maria Torres, Freshman, Undeclared
  96. MaryJayne Arce, Sophomore, Nursing
  97. Megan Shin, Freshman, Kinesiology
  98. Meggan Pham, Freshman, Nursing
  99. Melanie Navarro, Freshman, Criminal Justice
  100. Mia Delizo, Freshman, Kinesiology
  101. Nathan Wakefield, Sophomore, Computer Science
  102. Nicholas Oakes, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
  103. Nicholas Ramirez, Sophomore, Biology
  104. Odalys Chavez-Luna, Sophomore, History
  105. Olivia Nguyen, Sophomore, Nursing
  106. Phoebe Seip, Freshman, Nursing
  107. Rachelle Duran, Junior, Public Relations
  108. Raquel Williams, Sophomore, Psychology
  109. Rita Mayoral, Freshman, Psychology
  110. Sam Hatfield, Freshman, Environmental Science & Policy
  111. Sarah Grunseich, Freshman, Undeclared
  112. Savannah Pappe, Freshman, French & Francophone Studies
  113. Shantell Quevedo, Sophmore, Nursing
  114. Shaurya (Shawn) Madhi, Sophmore, Computer Science
  115. Sopheak Chim, Sophomore, Computer Science
  116. Sophie Stalenhoef, Freshman, Psychology
  117. Sydnie Paul, Freshman, Psychology
  118. Thomas Lo, Junior, Electronics Engineering Technology
  119. Tim Kang Ko, Sophomore, Film & Electronic Arts
  120. Valerie García, Freshman, Undeclared
  121. Veronica Vilicich, Freshman, Communications
  122. Victor Yepez, Senior, Business Econ
  123. Victoria Colaruotolo, Junior, Geology
  124. Wendy Martinez, Sophomore, Criminal Justice
  125. Zorion Lampkin, Sophomore, Kinesiology

Wednesday Discussions

Wed 23 Sep ’20

  • Everybody!

Wednesday Portfolio Reviews

"Portfolio Review" = looking at your work on Medium and discussing your Ideas, Vision, Technique, Craft, Goals, Future Directions, etc.

Wed 30 Sep ’20

  1. Agustin Rubio, Senior, Criminal Justice
  2. Aidan Sherry, Freshman, Kinesiology
  3. Aiden Vo, Freshman, Aerospace
  4. Alastair Bayle, Freshman, Psychology
  5. Alexander Munguia, Freshman, Psychology
  6. Alexis Bonilla Soto, Senior, Aerospace Engineering
  7. Allison Ortiz, Freshman, Psychology
  8. Alyssa Alfaro, Junior, Biology
  9. Amanda Cheung, Freshman, Communications
  10. Amanda Huang, Freshman, Health Care Admin
  11. Andre Tran, Freshman, Undeclared
  12. Andrew Vu, Senior, Health Science
  13. Angela Velazquez, Junior, Marine Biology

Wed 7 Oct ’20

  1. Annie Lin, Freshman, Psychology
  2. Anthony Bun, Senior, Recreation & Leisure, focus: Community Rec
  3. Antonio "Tony" Ramirez, Senior, Consumer Affairs
  4. Arianna Ortega, Junior, Sociology + Health Sci minor
  5. Ashely Hernandez, Sophomore, Mechanical Engineering
  6. Ashley Brach, Freshman, Psychology
  7. Atiana Utu-Jones, Sophomore, Psychology
  8. Bailey Saari, Freshman, Undeclared
  9. Brian Ferrin, Sophomore, Environmental Science & Policy
  10. Brian Vu, Sophomore, Computer Science
  11. Britney Ly, Sophomore, Nursing
  12. Bryan Nguyen, Sophomore, Undeclared
  13. Bryce Cheung, Sophmore, Computer Engineering
  14. Cameron Hay, Sophomore, Computer Science

Wed 14 Oct ’20

  1. Carlos Callejas, Senior, Economics
  2. Carmen Rea, Junior, Recreation Therapy
  3. Catherine Zhou, Freshman, Nursing
  4. Charlie Valles, Freshman, Nursing
  5. Chizitalu Okaro, Junior, Engineering Management
  6. Chris Perez Oloroso, Freshman, Computer Science
  7. Cristopher Guerra, Sophmore, Electrical Engineering
  8. Damien Zimmermann, Freshman, Film & Electronic Arts
  9. Daniel Hernandez, Sophomore, Undeclared
  10. David Fitchett, Freshman, Business Marketing
  11. Desiree Jones, Junior, Criminal Justice
  12. Diego Madrid Morales, Sophomore, Journalism
  13. Dora Yela, Freshman, Business Marketing
  14. Duy Lam, Sophomore, Biology

Wed 21 Oct ’20

  1. Dylan Perez, Senior, Film & ELectronic Arts, Art + Music lover
  2. Dylan Ramos, Sophomore, Computer Engineering
  3. Edwin Langit Sophomore, Undeclared
  4. Eishelle Hernandez, Senior, Health Science
  5. Eliott Livolsi, Sophomore, Fashion Merchandising
  6. Emily Yip, Freshman, Undeclared
  7. Evan Martinez, Junior, Criminal Justice
  8. Evelyn Ramirez, Freshman, Business Management
  9. Francisco Banuelos, Sophomore, Kinesiology: Exercise Science
  10. Gabriel Luna, Sophomore, Film & Electronic Arts
  11. Gaby Gomez, Freshman, Psychology
  12. Grace Hanna, Junior, Biology
  13. Guadalupe Murillo, Freshman, Psychology
  14. Hien Than, Senior, Chemical Engineering

Wed 28 Oct ’20

  1. Hunter Klehm, Freshman, Finance
  2. Jacey Pezoldt, Freshman, Communications
  3. Jahmal Forte, Senior, Public Relations
  4. Jason Hurtado, Sophomore, Psychology
  5. Jazmin Acosta, Senior, English Ed, Literature emphasis
  6. Jennifer Rivas, Junior, Psychology
  7. Jenniffer Chhai, Freshman, Psychology
  8. Jeremy Nicodemus, Junior, Chemical Engineering
  9. Jimena Gutierrez, Sophomore, Nutrition & Dietetics
  10. Jocelyn Ambrosini, Freshman, Psychology
  11. Joel Yarde, Senior, Economics
  12. Johnny Aguilera, Sophmore, Civil Engineering
  13. Jose Avila, Sophomore, Spanish
  14. Joshua Watkins, Senior, Biology

Wed 4 Nov ’20

  1. Joslyn Kwon, Sophomore, Health Care Administration
  2. Joyce Yang, Sophomore, Kinesiology
  3. Juan Hernandez, Freshman, Business Marketing
  4. Judith Cuara – Freshman, Psychology
  5. Julia Guevara, Sophomore, Kinesiology
  6. Julianna Pelayo, Sophomore, Sociology
  7. Justin Leyva, Freshman, Business Admin
  8. Justin Smith, Sophomore, Film & Electronic Arts
  9. Kai Williams, Freshman, Communications
  10. Kalea Ono, Freshman, Kinesiology: Exercise Science
  11. Karely Rojas, Sophomore, Health Science
  12. Karen Ouk, Junior, Family & Consumer Affairs
  13. Kathy Cordoba, Sophomore, Biomedical Engineering
  14. Katrina (Kat) Wynn, Sophomore, Health Science

Wed 18 Nov ’20

  1. Kellen Munson, Sophomore, Psychology
  2. Khemraj Gharti Magar, Sophomore, Fashion Design
  3. Kiana Meyers, Sophomore, Information Systems
  4. Laila ElSharkawy, Freshman, Economics
  5. Landen Saunders, Sophomore, Business Marketing
  6. Leslie Diaz, Junior, English Ed
  7. Lidia Garcia, Sophomore, Criminal Justice
  8. Lisa Chau, Freshman, Health Science
  9. Logan Seyfried – ?
  10. Luka Malicanin, Junior, Engineering Technology
  11. Magdali Zarat, Freshman, Criminal Justice
  12. Maria Torres, Freshman, Undeclared
  13. MaryJayne Arce, Sophomore, Nursing
  14. Megan Shin, Freshman, Kinesiology

Wed 2 Dec ’20

  1. Meggan Pham, Freshman, Nursing
  2. Melanie Navarro, Freshman, Criminal Justice
  3. Mia Delizo, Freshman, Kinesiology
  4. Nathan Wakefield, Sophomore, Computer Science
  5. Nicholas Oakes, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
  6. Nicholas Ramirez, Sophomore, Biology
  7. Odalys Chavez-Luna, Sophomore, History
  8. Olivia Nguyen, Sophomore, Nursing
  9. Phoebe Seip, Freshman, Nursing
  10. Rachelle Duran, Junior, Public Relations
  11. Raquel Williams, Sophomore, Psychology
  12. Rita Mayoral, Freshman, Psychology
  13. Sam Hatfield, Freshman, Environmental Science & Policy
  14. Sarah Grunseich, Freshman, Undeclared

Wed 9 Dec ’20

  1. Savannah Pappe, Freshman, French & Francophone Studies
  2. Shantell Quevedo, Sophmore, Nursing
  3. Shaurya (Shawn) Madhi, Sophmore, Computer Science
  4. Sopheak Chim, Sophomore, Computer Science
  5. Sophie Stalenhoef, Freshman, Psychology
  6. Sydnie Paul, Freshman, Psychology
  7. Thomas Lo, Junior, Electronics Engineering Technology
  8. Tim Kang Ko, Sophomore, Film & Electronic Arts
  9. Valerie García, Freshman, Undeclared
  10. Veronica Vilicich, Freshman, Communications
  11. Victor Yepez, Senior, Business Econ
  12. Victoria Colaruotolo, Junior, Geology
  13. Wendy Martinez, Sophomore, Criminal Justice
  14. Zorion Lampkin, Sophomore, Kinesiology

Be awesome in 2020! 😀

Julia Kang, Art 110, Fall 2019.

148 Comments

  1. Pingback: Fall '20 - Week 1 - Introduction to the Visual Arts

Comments? Questions? What great art did you see, make, or experience today?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.